Table: CSE Undergraduate Course Enrollments—Summer 2024
Course |
Title |
Instructor |
Type |
Credit Hours |
Days |
Times |
Reserved Majors |
Enrolled |
Info |
CSE 115 |
Introduction to Computer Science I |
Sean Mackay |
LAB |
4.00 |
M |
12:50PM-2:40PM |
0/ 0 |
7/30 |
|
CSE 115 |
Introduction to Computer Science I |
Sean Mackay |
LAB |
4.00 |
W |
12:50PM-2:40PM |
0/ 0 |
2/30 |
|
CSE 115 |
Introduction to Computer Science I |
Sean Mackay |
LEC |
4.00 |
MW |
11:00AM-12:20PM |
0/ 0 |
9/60 |
|
CSE 115 |
Introduction to Computer Science I |
Sean Mackay |
REC |
4.00 |
F |
11:00AM-1:00PM |
0/ 0 |
9/60 |
|
CSE 116 |
Introduction to Computer Science II |
Jesse L. Hartloff |
LAB |
4.00 |
TR |
9:40AM-10:40AM |
0/ 0 |
9/30 |
|
CSE 116 |
Introduction to Computer Science II |
Jesse L. Hartloff |
LAB |
4.00 |
TR |
12:40PM-1:40PM |
0/ 0 |
13/38 |
|
CSE 116 |
Introduction to Computer Science II |
Jesse L. Hartloff |
LEC |
4.00 |
TR |
8:00AM-9:30AM |
0/ 0 |
9/38 |
|
CSE 116 |
Introduction to Computer Science II |
Jesse L. Hartloff |
LEC |
4.00 |
TR |
11:00AM-12:30PM |
0/ 0 |
13/38 |
|
CSE 191 |
Introduction to Discrete Structures |
Nasrin Akhter |
LEC |
4.00 |
TR |
2:00PM-4:10PM |
0/ 0 |
18/40 |
|
CSE 191 |
Introduction to Discrete Structures |
Nasrin Akhter |
REC |
4.00 |
TR |
4:20PM-5:30PM |
0/ 0 |
18/60 |
|
CSE 250 |
Data Structures |
Sayem Khan |
LEC |
4.00 |
TR |
9:30AM-11:30AM |
0/ 0 |
32/60 |
|
CSE 250 |
Data Structures |
Sayem Khan |
REC |
4.00 |
TR |
11:45AM-12:35PM |
0/ 0 |
32/60 |
|
CSE 305 |
Introduction to Programming Languages |
Lukasz Ziarek |
LEC |
4.00 |
ASYN |
Unknown |
0/ 0 |
30/30 |
|
CSE 305 |
Introduction to Programming Languages |
Lukasz Ziarek |
REC |
4.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/ 0 |
30/30 |
|
CSE 331 |
Algorithms and Complexity |
Fei Xu |
LEC |
4.00 |
ASYN |
Unknown |
0/ 0 |
27/50 |
|
CSE 331 |
Algorithms and Complexity |
Fei Xu |
REC |
4.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/ 0 |
27/50 |
|
CSE 368 |
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence |
Qian Cheng |
LEC |
4.00 |
TR |
1:00PM-3:00PM |
0/ 0 |
38/40 |
|
CSE 368 |
Introduction to Artificial Intelligence |
Qian Cheng |
REC |
4.00 |
TR |
3:00PM-4:00PM |
0/ 0 |
38/40 |
|
CSE 379 |
Introduction to Microprocessors |
Kris D. Schindler |
LAB |
4.00 |
TR |
10:00AM-11:00AM |
0/ 0 |
18/30 |
|
CSE 379 |
Introduction to Microprocessors |
Kris D. Schindler |
LEC |
4.00 |
TR |
9:00AM-10:00AM |
0/ 0 |
18/45 |
|
CSE 396 |
Introduction to the Theory of Computation |
Mostafa Mohammed |
LEC |
4.00 |
MWF |
9:00AM-10:00AM |
0/ 0 |
9/45 |
|
CSE 396 |
Introduction to the Theory of Computation |
Mostafa Mohammed |
REC |
4.00 |
MWF |
10:00AM-10:30AM |
0/ 0 |
9/30 |
|
CSE 421 |
Introduction to Operating Systems |
Mostafa Mohammed |
LEC |
3.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/ 0 |
13/30 |
|
CSE 431 |
Algorithms Analysis and Design |
Enjamamul Hoq |
LEC |
3.00 |
TR |
9:00AM-11:20AM |
0/ 0 |
11/30 |
|
CSE 442 |
Software Engineering |
Matthew Hertz |
LEC |
4.00 |
TR |
9:00AM-12:00PM |
0/ 0 |
14/30 |
|
CSE 442 |
Software Engineering |
Matthew Hertz |
REC |
4.00 |
T |
12:00PM-12:50PM |
0/ 0 |
14/30 |
|
CSE 455 |
Introduction to Pattern Recognition |
Jue Guo |
LEC |
3.00 |
TR |
6:30PM-9:10PM |
0/ 0 |
0/ 9 |
|
CSE 473 |
Introduction to Computer Vision and Image Processing |
Varun Shijo |
LEC |
3.00 |
TR |
10:30AM-11:50AM |
0/ 0 |
0/ 5 |
|
CSE 474 |
Introduction to Machine Learning |
Nitin Vishal Kulkarni |
LEC |
3.00 |
MWF |
8:00AM-10:05AM |
0/ 0 |
7/30 |
|
CSE 487 |
Data Intensive Computing |
Shamsad Parvin |
LEC |
3.00 |
TR |
11:30AM-1:20PM |
0/ 0 |
5/10 |
|
CSE 489 |
Modern Networking Concepts |
Shahram Babaie |
LEC |
3.00 |
MWF |
10:00AM-12:05PM |
0/ 0 |
9/30 |
|
CSE 490 |
Computer Architecture |
Ramalingam Sridhar |
LEC |
3.00 |
TR |
5:00PM-6:30PM |
0/ 0 |
4/20 |
|
CSE 496 |
Internship/Practicum |
Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce |
TUT |
1.00-5.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/20 |
0/20 |
|
CSE 496 |
Internship/Practicum |
Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce |
TUT |
1.00-5.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/20 |
2/20 |
|
CSE 496 |
Internship/Practicum |
Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce |
TUT |
1.00-5.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/30 |
0/30 |
|
CSE 496 |
Internship/Practicum |
Ahmet Erdem Sariyuce |
TUT |
1.00-5.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/ 2 |
0/ 2 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Bina Ramamurthy |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Kris D. Schindler |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Carl Alphonce |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Carl Alphonce |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Carl Alphonce |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Kris D. Schindler |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Kris D. Schindler |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Carl Alphonce |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Kris D. Schindler |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Tevfik Kosar |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/ 1 |
0/ 1 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Kenneth A. Joseph |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Chunming Qiao |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/ 5 |
0/ 5 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Jennifer Winikus |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/ 5 |
0/ 5 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Paul Dickson |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Lukasz Ziarek |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 498 |
Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity |
Bina Ramamurthy |
TUT |
1.00-6.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/ 5 |
0/ 5 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Ramalingam Sridhar |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Ramalingam Sridhar |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Shambhu J. Upadhyaya |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Ramalingam Sridhar |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Kris D. Schindler |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Ramalingam Sridhar |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
ARR |
12:00AM |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Oliver Kennedy |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Michael F. Buckley |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Oliver Kennedy |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Staff |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|
CSE 499 |
Independent Study |
Oliver Kennedy |
TUT |
1.00-4.00 |
UNKWN |
Unknown |
0/10 |
0/10 |
|