UB -
University at Buffalo, The State University of New York Computer Science and Engineering

Eastern Great Lakes Theory Workshop

Atendees sorted by affiliation

1Babak Farzad Brock University
2Michael Dinitz Carnegie Mellon University
3Eric Blais Carnegie Mellon University
4Or Sheffet Carnegie Mellon University
5Anupam Gupta Carnegie Mellon University
6Ryan ODonnell Carnegie Mellon University
7Yi Wu Carnegie Mellon University
8Kanat Tangwongsan Carnegie Mellon University
9Dafna Shahaf Carnegie Mellon University
10Jenn Tam Carnegie Mellon University
11Avrim Blum Carnegie Mellon University
12Aaron Roth Carnegie Mellon University
13Ali Kemal Sinop Carnegie Mellon University
14Ravishankar Krishnaswamy Carnegie Mellon University
15Viswanath Nagarajan Carnegie Mellon University
16R Ravi Carnegie Mellon University
17Katherine Lai Cornell University
18Wei-Lung Tseng Cornell University
19Eric Friedman Cornell University
20Georgios Piliouras Cornell University
21Renato Paes Leme Cornell University
22Vasumathi Raman Cornell University
23Ymir Vigfusson Cornell University
24Robert Kleinberg Cornell University
25Jon Kleinberg Cornell University
26Gwen Spencer Cornell University
27Fang Liu Cornell University
28Ashwinkumar Badanidiyuru Varadaraja Cornell University
29Yisong Yue Cornell University
30Anna Blasiak Cornell University
31Muthuramakrishnan Venkitasubrmaniam Cornell University
32Huijia Lin Cornell University
33Timothy Carnes Cornell University
34Hyung-Chan An Cornell University
35Yunsong Guo Cornell University
36Hu Fu Cornell University
37Jessen Havill Denison University
38Tom Wexler Denison University
39Michael Soltys McMaster University
40Grzegorz Herman McMaster University
41Alexa Sharp Oberlin College
42Sean Hallgren Pennsylvania State University
43Huiwen Yu Pennsylvania State University
44Youngtae Youn Pennsylvania State University
45Adam Smith Pennsylvania State University
46Shiva Kasiviswanathan Pennsylvania State University
47Abhradeep Guha Thakurta Pennsylvania State University
48Fang Song Pennsylvania State University
49Sofya Raskhodnikova Pennsylvania State University
50Nicholas Voshell Pennsylvania State University
51Christopher Homan Rochester Institute of Technology
52Will Rummler Rochester Institute of Technology
53Adam Friedlander Rochester Institute of Technology
54Ivona Bezakova Rochester Institute of Technology
55Curtis Menton Rochester Institute of Technology
56Edith Hemaspaandra Rochester Institute of Technology
57Karthick Jayaraman Syracuse University
58Robert J. Irwin Syracuse University
59James Royer Syracuse University
60Joan Lucas The College at Brockport
61Swapnoneel Roy University at Buffalo
62Demian Lessa University at Buffalo
63Onur Soysal University at Buffalo
64Hung Ngo University at Buffalo
65Xin He University at Buffalo
66Kenneth Regan University at Buffalo
67Alan Selman University at Buffalo
68Jinhui Xu University at Buffalo
69Atri Rudra University at Buffalo
70James Evanko University at Buffalo
71Bharat Jayaraman University at Buffalo
72Murat Demirbas University at Buffalo
73Nathan Russell University at Buffalo
74Yang Wang University at Buffalo
75Lei Xu University at Buffalo
76Yongding Zhu University at Buffalo
77Steve Uurtamo University at Buffalo
78Thanh Nhan T Nguyen University at Buffalo
79Qi Ge University of Rochester
80Satyaki Mahalanabis University of Rochester
81Lane Hemaspaandra University of Rochester
82Joel Seiferas University of Rochester
83Daniel ┼átefankovi─Ź University of Rochester
84Matei David University of Toronto
85Konstantinos Georgiou University of Toronto
86Yevgeniy Vahlis University of Toronto
87Steve Cook University of Toronto
88Brendan Lucier University of Toronto
89Paul Medvedev University of Toronto
90Akitoshi Kawamura University of Toronto
91Chaitanya Swamy University of Waterloo
92Jonathan Buss University of Waterloo
93David Pritchard University of Waterloo
94Ashkan AazamiUniversity of Waterloo

< EaGL Homepage